Frazier Cycling Partners | Frazier Cycling Juniors Race Team

Frazier Cycling Juniors Race Team, 9 Road National Championships: '08, '09, '10, '11, '12, '14, '15

 

Frazier Cycling Juniors' Road National Championships Medal Count>>


Gwinnett Bike Fest

27 members of the Frazier Cycling Juniors entered 101 races and took home 38 medals over the 4 day Gwinnett Bike Fest, www.gcvb.org/bikefest held July 24-27.  Zoe Frazier, 13, took 2 first place wins in the Women 3/4 category.  In the Competitive Road Race, Zoe and teammate,  Carrie Burke, 15, passed the Pro 1/2/3 women (who started earlier) to win 1st and 2nd in the category 3/4 Women's.  David Goodman, 15, won the Men's under 35 category 4/5 race at Progress Center by a 9 second lead.  He also won the Juniors 15-16 category and was overall winner of the Junior 15+ category earlier that day. 

Results:

Road Atlanta
1st Place in Women's 3/4 category - Zoe Frazier, 13, Suwanee
3rd Place in Women's 3/4 category - Carrie Burke, 15, L'ville

Norcross Criterium
1st Place in Juniors 10-12 Boys - Philip O'Donnell, 12, Suwanee
2nd Place in Juniors 10-12 Boys - Fletcher Lydick, 12, L'ville
3rd Place in Juniors 10-12 Boys - Alexander Dijkema, 10, L'ville

1st Place in Juniors 10-12 Girls - Dominique Shore, 12, Suwanee
2nd Place in Juniors 10-12 Girls, Abigail Aldridge, 10, Duluth

1st Place in Juniors 13-14 Boys - Andrew Macrae, 13, Atlanta
3rd Place in Juniors 13-14 Boys - Sam Tomaka, 14, Atlanta

1st Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls - Melissa Goodman, 13, Suwanee
2nd Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls- Zoe Frazier, 13, Suwanee
3rd Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls - Brittney  Hartley, 14, Lilburn

2nd Place in Juniors 15-16 Boys - David Goodman, 15, Suwanee
3rd Place in Juniors 15-16 Boys - Hunter Lydick. 16, L'ville

Road Race
1st Place in Women's 3/4 category - Zoe Frazier, 13, Suwanee
2nd Place in Women's 3/4 category - Carrie Burke, 15, L'ville

1st Place in Juniors 10-12 Boys - James Todd, 10, Norcross.
2nd Place in Junior 10-12 Boys - Philip O'Donnell, 12,  Suwanee
3rd Place in Junior 10-12 Boys - Fletcher Lydick, 11, L'ville

1st Place in Juniors 10-12 Girls - Dominique Shore, 12, Suwanee
2nd Place in Juniors 10-12 Girls -  Abigail Aldridge, 10, Duluth

1st Place in Juniors 13-14 Boys - Andrew Macrae, 13, Atlanta.
3rd Place In Juniors 13-14 Boys - Andrew Hodges, 14, Suwanee

1st Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls - Melissa Goodman, 13, Suwanee
2nd Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls - Zoe Frazier, 13, Suwanee
3rd Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls - Brittney Hartley, 14, Lilburn

1st Place in Juniors 15-16 Boys - Hunter Lydick, 16, L'ville
2nd Place in Juniors 15-16 Boys  - David Goodman, 15, Suwanee
3rd Place in  Juniors 15-16 Boys - Nick Frazier, 16, Suwanee

Progress Center Circuit Race
1st Place in Men Under 35 category 4/5, David Goodman, 15, Suwanee

1st Place in Juniors 10-12 Boys - Philip O'Donnell, 12, Suwanee
3rd Place in Juniors 10-12 Boys - Fletcher Lydick, 11, L'ville
1st Place in Juniors 10-12 Girls - Abigail Aldridge,10, Duluth
1st Place in Juniors 13-14 Boys - Andrew Macrae, 13, Atlanta
1st Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls - Zoe Frazier, 13, Suwanee
2nd Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls - Melissa Goodman, 13, Suwanee

1st Place in Juniors 15-16 Boys - David Goodman, 15, Suwanee
3rd Place in Juniors 15-16 Boys - Hunter Lydick, 16, L'ville

Photos

Courtesy of Yvonne Lydick

David Goodman, 15, crushes the field in a 9 sec win
in the men's under 35 cat 4/5.
This is our first cat 4/5 win by a junior!
David's teammates, Hunter Lydick and Nicholas Frazier, helped slow down the pack chasing David.