Results:
Road Atlanta
1st Place in Women's 3/4 category - Zoe Frazier, 13, Suwanee
3rd Place in Women's 3/4 category - Carrie Burke, 15, L'ville
Norcross Criterium
1st Place in Juniors 10-12 Boys - Philip O'Donnell, 12, Suwanee
2nd Place in Juniors 10-12 Boys - Fletcher Lydick, 12, L'ville
3rd Place in Juniors 10-12 Boys - Alexander Dijkema, 10, L'ville
1st Place in Juniors 10-12 Girls - Dominique Shore, 12, Suwanee
2nd Place in Juniors 10-12 Girls, Abigail Aldridge, 10, Duluth
1st Place in Juniors 13-14 Boys - Andrew Macrae, 13, Atlanta
3rd Place in Juniors 13-14 Boys - Sam Tomaka, 14, Atlanta
1st Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls - Melissa Goodman, 13, Suwanee
2nd Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls- Zoe Frazier, 13, Suwanee
3rd Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls - Brittney Hartley, 14, Lilburn
2nd Place in Juniors 15-16 Boys - David Goodman, 15, Suwanee
3rd Place in Juniors 15-16 Boys - Hunter Lydick. 16, L'ville
Road Race
1st Place in Women's 3/4 category - Zoe Frazier, 13, Suwanee
2nd Place in Women's 3/4 category - Carrie Burke, 15, L'ville
1st Place in Juniors 10-12 Boys - James Todd, 10, Norcross.
2nd Place in Junior 10-12 Boys - Philip O'Donnell, 12, Suwanee
3rd Place in Junior 10-12 Boys - Fletcher Lydick, 11, L'ville
1st Place in Juniors 10-12 Girls - Dominique Shore, 12, Suwanee
2nd Place in Juniors 10-12 Girls - Abigail Aldridge, 10, Duluth
1st Place in Juniors 13-14 Boys - Andrew Macrae, 13, Atlanta.
3rd Place In Juniors 13-14 Boys - Andrew Hodges, 14, Suwanee
1st Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls - Melissa Goodman, 13, Suwanee
2nd Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls - Zoe Frazier, 13, Suwanee
3rd Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls - Brittney Hartley, 14, Lilburn
1st Place in Juniors 15-16 Boys - Hunter Lydick, 16, L'ville
2nd Place in Juniors 15-16 Boys - David Goodman, 15, Suwanee
3rd Place in Juniors 15-16 Boys - Nick Frazier, 16, Suwanee
Progress Center Circuit Race
1st Place in Men Under 35 category 4/5, David Goodman, 15, Suwanee
1st Place in Juniors 10-12 Boys - Philip O'Donnell, 12, Suwanee
3rd Place in Juniors 10-12 Boys - Fletcher Lydick, 11, L'ville
1st Place in Juniors 10-12 Girls - Abigail Aldridge,10, Duluth
1st Place in Juniors 13-14 Boys - Andrew Macrae, 13, Atlanta
1st Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls - Zoe Frazier, 13, Suwanee
2nd Place in Juniors 13-14 Girls - Melissa Goodman, 13, Suwanee
1st Place in Juniors 15-16 Boys - David Goodman, 15, Suwanee
3rd Place in Juniors 15-16 Boys - Hunter Lydick, 16, L'ville
|
Photos
Courtesy of Yvonne Lydick
|
David Goodman, 15, crushes the field in a 9 sec win
in the men's under 35 cat 4/5. |
|
This is our first cat 4/5 win by a junior! |
|
David's teammates, Hunter Lydick and Nicholas Frazier, helped slow down the pack chasing David. |
|
|
|
|